Rose in Jojoba Essential Oil - 10mL - Wyndmere
Back Order: This product will be in stock on 03/07/15
Add to Cart:
Rose has an exquisite, rich floral fragrance that helps relieve stress and nervous tension promoting positive feelings. It's excellent for skin care but particularly for mature, dry or sensitive skin. It's also beneficial to the reproductive, circulatory and digestive systems. It is considered a precious oil because it takes large amounts of rose petals to produce small amounts of the oil. This size is already diluted for you in jojoba for your immediate enjoyment.
Latin Name: Rosa damascena
Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Plant Part: Fresh petals
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Uses: Soothing, sensuous, relaxing, enhances creativity. Promotes positive feelings. Good for all skin types. Add to natural lotions to promote healthy skin.
Blends with: Most oils
Safety Precautions: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. Keep out of the reach of children and away from eyes. Highly concentrated. Always dilute before use.
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.