Sandalwood In Jojoba Essential Oil - 10mL, 1/3oz - Wyndmere
Sandalwood has an exotic, soft, woody scent. It has a calming influence on the mind and emotions. It is very useful in skin care, especially dry skin. It helps boost the immune system and is beneficial to the respiratory system. Sandalwood is an endangered species. Wyndmere purchases only AG marked oil from plantations that practice reforestation and is approved for exportation by the Indian government. This has already been diluted to 10% in jojoba oil to make it more affordable, but we suggest diluting further to a 3% therapeutic level before using on the skin.
FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. Keep out of the reach of children and away from eyes. Highly concentrated. Always dilute before use. Avoid if pregnant. May irritate skin and mucous membranes.
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.